IAI Contacts by Committee/Position

The IAI provides phone numbers and addresses to all IAI members on the IAI web site in the Member area.

The following is a list of committee chairs/co-chairs, secretaries, board members, officers and staff alphabetized by committee (see list alphabetized by name):

Committee Title Name E-mail
Advisory Committee on Management Issues Chair Stringham, Larry
ASTM E30 Committee on the Forensic Sciences IAI Representative Kriigel, Carl
Biometrics Information Services Chair German, Ed
Bloodstain Pattern Analysis Chair Latham, Cory
Bloodstain Pattern Analyst Certification Board Chair Gurvis, Jeffery
Bloodstain Pattern Analyst Certification Board Secretary Graham, Grant Sr.
Board of Directors Chair Ruslander, Harold
Board of Directors Director Cole, Jason
Board of Directors Director Dew, Brian
Board of Directors Director Eldridge, Heidi
Board of Directors Director Greene, Stephen
Board of Directors Director LeMay, Jan
Board of Directors Director Mattei, Aldo
Board of Directors Director Springer, Eliot
Board of Directors Director Stringham, Larry
Board of Directors Director Swofford, Henry
Board of Directors Director Thompson, Lyla
Board of Directors Director Triplett, Michele
Board of Directors Director Villarreal, Domingo
Board of Directors Director Wisniewski, Michael
CFSO Representative Chair Martin, Kenneth
Chief Operations Officer Staff Calhoun, Glen
Conference Planner Staff Murray, Candy
Conference Registration/Info Systems Staff/Contract Reed, Roy
Creation of Business Plan for Separate Business Entity Committee Chair Garrett, Bob
Crime Scene Certification Board Chair Ledbetter, Don
Crime Scene Certification Board Secretary Snyder, Christine
Crime Scene Investigation Chair Colbert, Koren
Digital and Multimedia Evidence Chair Witzke, David
Division Representative Officer McDonnell, Owen
Educational Program Coordinator Staff Hammer, Lesley
Facial Identification Chair Dolfi, Mark
Facial Identification Scientific Working Group (FISWG) IAI Representative Sims, Lora
FBI Advisory Policy Board (APB) - Identification Services Subcommittee (ISS) IAI Representative Miller, Allison
Financial Review Commottee Chair Springer, Eliot
Footwear and Tiretrack Examination Chair John, Jeremy
Footwear Certification Board Chair Byrd, Jon
Footwear Certification Board Secretary Koch, Steven
Forensic Art Chair Birdwell, Suzanne Lowe
Forensic Art Certification Board Chair Mancusi, Steven
Forensic Art Certification Board Secretary Cybulski, Jeanne
Forensic Certification Management Board (FCMB) Chair Garrett, Bob
Forensic Comparative Examination Chair Vanderkolk, John
Forensic Management Committee Chair Langenburg, Glenn
Forensic Photography & Imaging Certification Chair Johnson, Eric
Forensic Photography & Imaging Certification Secretary Nguyen, Tony
Forensic Photography and Electronic Imaging Chair Hullihan, Mike
Forensic Podiatry Chair Reel, Sarah
Forensic Video Certification Board Chair Meline, Kimberly
Forensic Video Certification Board Secretary Reiber, Patricia
General Forensics Committee Chair Laskowski, Gregory
Historian Officer Klasey, Darrell
Identification News Editor Stimac, Jon
International Aspects Officer Ramotowski, Robert
Investment Committee Chair Colbert, Koren
Johnson-Whyte Memorial Foundation Fund Advisory Committee Chair Nash, Steven
Journal of Forensic Identification Editor McRoberts, Alan
Latent Fingerprint Identification Chair Brazelle, Mack
Latent Print Certification Board Chair Howard, Stephanie
Latent Print Certification Board Secretary Steinmetz, Anne
Latent Print Development Chair Gizler, Kasey
Legal Counsel   Karasov, Phyllis  
Long Range Planning and Continuity of Office Chair Ruslander, Harold
Membership Applications / Dues Renewal Staff Calhoun, Glen
Membership Committee Chair Villarreal, Domingo
National Forensic Science Technology Center (NFSTC) IAI Representative Colbert, Koren
National Institute of Justice IAI Representative McGrath, Jon
National Institute of Standards and Technology: Forensic Sciences IAI Representative Jones, John Paul
National Science Foundation IAI Representative Neumann, Cedric
NIST: Organization of Scientific Area Committees (OSAC) IAI Representative Johnson, Steve
Nominating Committee Chair Lewis, Bridget
Policy, Procedures & Documents Committee Chair Thompson, Lyla
President Officer Jorz, Raymond
Presidential Advisory Committee Chair Ruslander, Harold
Professional Review Board Chair Zercie, Ken
Provisional Forensic Biology/DNA Chair Hall, Molly
Publications Committee Chair Hudson, Lisa
Publicity Committee Chair Schade, Bill
Resolutions and Legislative Committee Chair Beaudoin, Alexandre
Safety Committee Chair Hammer, Lesley
Science and Practices Committee Chair Johnson, G. Matt
Scientific Working Group on Friction Ridge Analysis (SWGFAST) IAI Representative Gische, Melissa
Scientific Working Group on Imaging Technology (SWGIT) IAI Representative Mallot, Ann
Sergeant at Arms Officer Parkinson, Greg
Social Media Committee Chair Slaughter, Lynn
State of Virginia Scientific Advisory Board IAI Representative Zercie, Ken
Student Issues Committee Chair Greene, Stephen
Tenprint Identification Chair McDonnell, Owen
Tenprint Identification Certification Board Chair Gordon, Amy
Tenprint Identification Certification Board Secretary Coronado, Kari
Vendor Liaison Committee Chair Zercie, Ken
Vendor/Sponsor Coordinator   Murray, James
Vice President - 1st Officer Hudson, Lisa
Vice President - 2nd Officer Zercie, Ken
Vice President - 3rd Officer Beaudoin, Alexandre
Vice President - 4th Officer Grassel, John
Webmaster Staff/Contract Arend, Jim