Johnson-Whyte Memorial Foundation Fund

Johnson-Whyte Memorial Foundation Fund logo

IAI Division Gifts

Gold Award

Chesapeake Bay Division

Florida Division

Missouri Division

Silver Award

Pacific Northwest Division

 

 

Bronze Award

Rocky Mountain Division

 

 

100% Contributor

Ohio Identification Officers Association
Arkansas Division
Louisiana Division

California Division
Pacific Northwest Division

Japan Division
Missouri Division

Johnson-Whyte Memorial Foundation Fellows

T. O. Bock
George Bonebrake
Mike Campbell
Beverly Carrick §
Michael Carrick §
Danny Carter
Diana Castro
Emily Craig
Ashley R. Crooker Jr.
Michael J. Fitzpatrick
Robert J. Garrett §
Joel Geller
Jim Gettemy
Michael Grimm Jr. §
Norm & Dorothy Gunn
Lesley Hammer
Danny Hasty
Debra Hewitt

Peter Higgins
Donna Jewett
Jan Johnson
Steve Johnson
Ray Jorz
Frank & Maryann Kendall
Roy Kinsey §
Darrell R. Klasey §
Bridget Lewis
Gerald L. Lovell
Joe Maberry
Charles E. Martin
Michael McDermott
James T. Murray
Steve Nash
Marilyn R. Nault
John Nielson
Gregory Parkinson
Clarence Phillips

Joe Polski
Harold Ruslander §
John Sadowski
Robert C. Sanders
Philip Sanfilippo
Kathleen Saviers
Sandy Siegel
Curtis M. Shane §
Kenneth Smith
Norman Smith
Ron Smith
Sandra Smith §
Jeff Thompson
Spiro Vasos
John Walters §
Helen Whyte
Ken Zercie
Timothy Zoll

= Ruby Level
= Diamond Level
§ = Trustees Award

Organizational Fellows

Omnichrome, Board of Directors Award
MorphoTrak, SAFRAN Group, Board of Directors Award
Ron Smith & Associates (RS&A), Board of Directors Award
Cogent Systems, Inc., Trustee’s Award
NEC Corporation of America, Trustee’s Award

2016 Scholarship Awards

  • Chelsea Boardman, West Virginia University, OK
  • Kimberly Burke, Ohio Northern University, OH
  • Kristina Hegstrom, University of Central Oklahoma, OK
  • Kaylin Jones, University of Southern Mississippi, MS
  • Kristin Schroeder, American InterContinental University, MI
  • Joshua Von Haugg, Hilbert College, NY

Scholarship and Grant availability