Standing Committees

Home / About Us / Committees / Standing Committees


2021-2022 Standing Committees

These committes are established by our association bylaws.

Advisory Committee of Management Issues

  • Larry Stringham, Cape Coral, FL - Chair 
  • Jan Lemay, Greeley, CO
  • Mike Wisniewski, Cleveland, OH
  • Jason Cole, VA
  • Brian Dew, NC
  • Glen Calhoun, Hollywood, FL

Financial Review Committee

  • Eliot Springer, Jamaica, NY - Chair                             
  • Hillary Daluz, KS

  • Jan LeMay, 4th VP, Greeley, CO

Forensic Management Committee

  • Glenn Langenburg, MN Chair       
  • Eliot Springer, NY
  • Lyn OConnor, CA

  • Maria Ruggiero, CA
  • William Schade, FL
  • Lauren Reed  GA
  • Claudine Carter-Periera, FL

Investment Committee

  • Eliot Springer, New York, NY - Chair  
  • John Lazaretto, Beverly Hills, FL
  • Glen Calhoun, Hollywood, FL - COO
  • Robert Grant, Pensacola, FL

International Aspects Committee

  • Robert Ramotowski- Intl. Rep.,Chair
  • Alexandre Beaudoin, Canada
  • Domingo Villarreal, Central America
  • Kurt Aebersold, Switzerland
  • Aldo Mattei, Italy
  • Takao Suzuki, Japan
  • Scott Osborn, Australia
  • Shiquan Liu, China

Johnson-Whyte Memorial Foundation Fund Advisory Committee

  • Steve Johnson, FSSB - SC - Chair                          
  • Steven Nash, Petaluma, CA
  • H. Rus Ruslander, Sarasota, FL 
  • James Murray, Orlando, FL
  • Gregory Parkinson, Palm Beach, FL
  • Michael Grimm, Jr. Roanoke, VA
  • Joe Maberry, Dallas, TX
  • Stephen Greene, AZ Ad Hoc

Long Range Planning and Continuity of Office

  • President Alex Beaudoin, Canada- Chair   
  • John Grassel, RI - 1st VP
  • Domingo Villarreal, TX 2nd VP
  • Aldo Mattei, Italy 3rd VP
  • Jan LeMay, Greeley, CO 4th VP
  • Glen Calhoun, Hollywood, FL - COO
  • Ken Zercie, Ct - Board Chair

Membership Committee

  • Domingo Villarreal, Houston, TX - Chair
  • Lauren Smith, Collinsville, MS
  • Jason Cole, Sterling, VA
  • Kerrie Cathcart, Brooklyn Park, MN
  • Hillary Daluz, Great Falls, VA

Nominating Committee

  • Lisa HudsonWI  - Chair
  • Ken Zercie, CT ; BOD Chair
  • Larry Stringham, BOD Member           
  • Brian Dew, BOD Member

  • Lisa Ragaza, Meriden, CT - Member at Large
  • Jon Goldey, Edison, NJ - Associate Member
  • Three most recent Past Presidents in attendance

Policy, Procedures, and Documents Committee

  • Stephen Greene, AZ - Chair
  • John Grassel, RI - 1st VP
  • Domingo Villarreal, Houston, TX 2nd VP    
  • Aldo Mattei, Italy,  3rd VP 
  • Jan LeMay, Greeley, CO - 4th VP
  • Kenneth Martin, Mattapoisett, MA
  • Glen Calhoun, Hollywood, FL - COO

Presidential Advisory Committee

  • Lisa Hudson, WI - Chair
  • Lesley Hammer, Anchorage, AK
  • Steve Nash, Petaluma, CA 
  • Joe Maberry, Dallas, TX
  • Kenneth Martin, CFSO - MA
  • Janice Johnson, Pensacola, FL
  • Phil Sanfilippo, Plantation, FL
  • Robert Sanders, Wausau, WI
  • Harold Ruslander, FL
  • Steve Johnson, FSSB - SC

Professional Review Board

  • Domingo Villarreal, TX 2nd VP Chair
  • Three Subject Matter Experts / Professional Peers from a Certification Board or a Science and Practice Committee will be assigned to each PRB as required.

Publications Committee

  • John Grassel, RI - 1st VP -Chair
  • Alan McRoberts, CA JFI Editor
  • Jon Stimac, OR, ID News Editor                           
  • Glen Calhoun, FL COO
  • Candy Murray, FL Conference Planner

Publicity Committee

  • William Schade, Jr., Clearwater, FL - Chair
  • Candace Murray, Orlando, FL - Conference Planner
  • Jan LeMay, Greeley, CO, TX 4th VP
  • Michael Wisniewski, Cleveland, OH

Resolutions and Legislative Committee

  • Aldo Mattei, Italy - 3rd VP, Chair
  • Domingo Villarreal, Houston, TX 2nd VP                
  • Jeff Gurvis, IL
  • Steve Johnson, Clarksburg , WV -  Secretary        
  • Phyllis Karasov - General Counsel

Student Advocacy Committee

  • Alicia Wilcox, ME - Chair
  • Hillary Daluz, VA 
  • Heidi Eldridge,NC                
  • Karley Ridgell, LA
  • Joseph Roberts, DC
  • Kelly Ayers, WV                    
  • Casson Reynolds 

Vendor Liaison Committee

  • Domingo Villarreal, TX 2nd VP Chair
  • John Grassel, RI 1st VP
  • Aldo Mattei- 3rd VP
  • Jan LeMay- 4th VP